The Hoke County Sheriff's Office said Thursday that 25-year-old Adrian Noel Vega was arrested Tuesday during a traffic stop in Shannon.
Juvenile Drug Possession - CriminalDefenseLawyer.com In that case, your fine could climb to $100,000 for the first two kilograms and go up by up to $50 for each additional gram. App. We promise to always keep you informed and work tirelessly to build the best possible defense for your case. by an order from the court. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum The department must wait for the court to issue an order vacating conviction, amending judgment, dismissal or directing release.